Staff Directory

Department Name First Name Last Name Profession Email Phone
Area III Court JaNisha Baker Traffic/Criminal Case Manager bakerjd@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7615
AOC Julie Baldwin Administrative Assistant/Fiscal Aide baldwinja@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3570
Area II Court Jana Ballinger Civil Case Manager ballingerjl@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-5872
Area I, II, & III Courts Debbie Bolser Clerk bolserda@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3462
Area I Court Amy Buchanan Traffic/Criminal Case Manager buchananab@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7641
Area I Court Lisa Bulach Civil Case Manager bulachlr@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7645
Area Courts Probation Department Jeannette Bullard Chief Probation Officer bullardjm@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3571
Area III Court Courtney Caparella-Kraemer Judge
Area III Court Stephanie Cupp Civil Case Manager cuppsr@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7613
Area II Court Sherri Dean Bookkeeper/Deputy Clerk deansa@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3460
Area I Court Karey Dillon Chief Deputy Clerk dillonka@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7640
Area Courts Probation Department Greg Geyer Probation Officer geyergj@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7623
Area I Court Kathy Haubner Traffic/Criminal Case Manager haubnerka@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7643
Area II Court Patty Hearlihy Traffic/Criminal Case Manager hearlihypl@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3567
AOC Chrystal Hershner Director of Fiscal Services hershnercs@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-5876
Area II Court Denise Holcer Chief Deputy Clerk holcerda@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3562
Area Courts Probation Department Brian Karol Probation Officer karolbt@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7622
Area Courts Probation Department Khara Kiefer Probation Officer kieferkd@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3237
Area II Court Kate Korte Traffic/Criminal Case Manager kortekm@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3459
AOC Linda Lovelace Court Administrator lovelacel@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-5769
Area I Court Robert Lyons Judge
Area II Court Kevin McDonough Judge
Area III Court Susan McKinney Bookkeeper/Deputy Clerk mckinneysl@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7619
Area I, II, & III Courts Rich Michaud Bailiff/LIP (513) 785-7620
Area I, II, & III Courts Fred Miller Magistrate millerfs@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7621
Area I Court Garry Miller Bailiff (513) 523-4748
Area I, II, & III Courts Susie Miller Courtroom Aide/Interpreter millersc@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7627
Area III Court Leeanna Norris Traffic/Criminal Case Manager norrislm@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7635
Area II Court Samantha Pinkston Traffic/Criminal Case Manager pinkstonsh@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3632
Area I, II, & III Courts Tom Robers Bailiff (513) 785-7620
Area I, II, & III Courts John Shumate Bailiff (513) 785-7620
Area I, II, & III Courts Steve Truitt Bailiff (513) 785-7620
Area I, II, & III Courts Larry Withrow Director of Specialty Courts/ Chief Bailiff withrowlw@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7620
Area I, II, & III Courts Jay Young Bailiff (513) 785-7620
Area Courts Robert Dziech Part Time Magistrate
Area III Court Damon Gore Traffic /Criminal Case Manager gored@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7612
Area I Court Shara Spillane Case Manager spillanesl@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7641
Area II  Court Felicia Shelton Traffic/Criminal Case Manager sheltonf@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3461
Area II Court Dawn White Civil Case Manager whitedr@butlercountyohio.org (513) 887-3464
Area III Court Juli Stamper Civil Case Manager stamperja@butlercountyohio.org (513) 785-7617
Facebook link